*2023-2024 Staff Favorites*

 

We like to show our appreciation for everything our teachers and staff do for our children. Below are lists of each staff members favorite things. Click the staff members name to see whats on their list.

 

ADMINISTRATION                                                       

Jennifer Escamilla                                       

Jessica Rivas

Heather Shannon                                                                      

 

 

CAMPUS-PROFESSIONAL SUPPORT

Chelsea Allison, PLC

Val Reissig, ARD Facilitator

Jessica Albright, Nurse

 

 

OFFICE ADMIN. ASSISTANTS

Chrissy Leamy, Principals Sec.

Lori Darst, Counselor's Sec

Michelle Toczynski, Registrar 

Laura Kanter, Attendance

                                                         

PRE-K

Leslie Peterson

Maricela Garcia

Julie Acosta, TA

                                                                                   

KINDERGARTEN                                                               

Crystal Cousert                                         

Sarah Huston                                           

Caitlin Giordano                                                           

Christine Lodestro                                                        

Deborah Michalik                                                               

Connie Ochoa                                                               

Juliana Sealy                                                                

 

FIRST GRADE

Milenka Bilicich

Nicole Pofahl

Marna Randall

Jessica McNeal

Michelle Hans

Kathryn Kuhl

Emma Morrison

 

SECOND GRADE                                                                   

Amber Weidenfeller                                                 

Rocio Urban                                                          

Bridgette Pelt                                                                            

Rocio Urban                                                            

Enid Cazares                                                    

Ashleigh McNeil                                     

Gracen Ritchie                                                   

                                                 

THIRD GRADE

Ashtyn Bachicha

Phyllis Causey

Sherry James

Heather Moore

Kynnadi Correll

Priscilla Sanchez

 

FOURTH GRADE                                                                                                

Patricia Brisco                                                 

Vinson Canady                                                  

Julie Collins                                                        

Sarah Posey  

Michelle Haecker

Jenni Schwirtlich                                                   

                                                

FIFTH GRADE

Tina Mikrut

Susan Trizinsky

Sara Lambert

Alexa Schaefer

Madian Findley

 

SINGLE SUBJECT                                                            

Samantha Andrzejewski, Librarian                     

Katie Mallette, Art                                             

Jason McLaughlin, PE                               

Carrie Longhurst, PE 

Chrissy Shipman, Music

                                                

SPECIALISTS                                                                    

Delane Gause, Speech

Judy Cook, Bilingual, Speech | Favorites

Jenny Do, Reading Intervention

Mariah Ingram, Math Intervention

Jodie Cook, Dyslexia 

Stephanie Zinda, Speech & Language | Favorites  

Rachel Nalle , BMC 

Elizabeth Peacock

Peter Vargas, TA | Favorites

Sandy Podwika, Computer TA

Melissa Wendel, Challenge Lab TA

Monica Paco | Favorites

Olivia Bacon, Resource

Jessica Phelps, Resource 

Vanessa Ploetz, Life Skills

Christina Martinez, Resource TA

Jennye Smith, Life Skills TA 

Paula M. Rios, Dual Language TA

Mariam Khan

Sharon Arellano, Life Skills TA

 

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

Officer Russell

 

CUSTODIANS

James Valderas

Rosa Madonado

 

CAFETERIA

Richard Palomo, Mgr

Norma Rodriguez

Tilly Green

Maria Marquez De Carrillo

Yolanda Espinosa

Upcoming Events

No Upcoming Events

Full PTO calendar

2022-23 BISD CALENDAR

View BISD Calendar

 

RTG Safety Sponsor 2023

RTG Noble Champion Sponsors

RTG Royal Court Sponsor

RTG Members of the Court Sponsors

RTG Friends and Family Sponsors

Why join the PTO?

Successful students make successful schools— which make thriving communities. Everyone benefits when you support students!